Cozad Invite Wrestling Results
Team Scores
1 | Plattsmouth | PLAT | 162.5 |
2 | Cozad | COZA | 146.0 |
3 | Hastings | HAST | 135.0 |
4 | Gering | GERI | 126.0 |
5 | Lexington | LEXI | 123.5 |
6 | Aurora | AURO | 108.5 |
7 | Wahoo | WAH | 94.5 |
8 | Crete | CRTE | 76.0 |
9 | Holdrege | HOLD | 76.0 |
10 | Gothenburg | GOTH | 75.0 |
11 | McCook | MCCO | 68.0 |
12 | Alliance | ALLI | 67.0 |
13 | Ogallala | OGAL | 64.0 |
14 | Sidney | SIDN | 58.5 |
15 | Gretna East | GREA | 54.0 |
Varsity 132
Jack Siegfried's place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Drake Hasbrouck (Cozad) won by fall over Jack Siegfried (McCook) (Fall 3:03)
Cons. Round 1 - Jack Siegfried (McCook) received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Ryder Higdon (Gretna East) won by major decision over Jack Siegfried (McCook) (Maj 16-4)
Varsity 138
Trenton Raile's place is 6th and has scored 8.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Jorge Carrizales (Ogallala) won by tech fall over Trenton Raile (McCook) (TF 15-0)
Cons. Round 1 - Trenton Raile (McCook) received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Trenton Raile (McCook) won by fall over Christopher Flores (Gothenburg) (Fall 3:00)
Cons. Round 3 - Trenton Raile (McCook) won by decision over Sebastian Herrera (Lexington) (Dec 13-7)
Cons. Semi - Grady Meyer (Wahoo) won by tech fall over Trenton Raile (McCook) (TF 18-3)
5th Place Match - Jayden Hakert (Gering) won by major decision over Trenton Raile (McCook) (Maj 12-2)
Varsity 144
Tristan Campbell's place is 3rd and has scored 18.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Tristan Campbell (McCook) received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Tristan Campbell (McCook) won by fall over Roger Ramos (Crete) (Fall 1:52)
Semifinal - Pedro Carrizales (Ogallala) won by decision over Tristan Campbell (McCook) (Dec 3-1)
Cons. Semi - Tristan Campbell (McCook) won by fall over Arturo Lopez (Lexington) (Fall 1:22)
3rd Place Match - Tristan Campbell (McCook) won by decision over Brenden Ging (Plattsmouth) (Dec 3-1)
Varsity 150
Tate Schafer's place is 5th and has scored 13.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Tate Schafer (McCook) received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Rylan Landin (Holdrege) won by fall over Tate Schafer (McCook) (Fall 2:55)
Cons. Round 2 - Tate Schafer (McCook) won by fall over Abdul Wahid Rahmanzai (Gretna East) (Fall 2:00)
Cons. Round 3 - Tate Schafer (McCook) won by fall over Kaden Carlson (Gothenburg) (Fall 2:42)
Cons. Semi - Isaac Kelley (Hastings) won by fall over Tate Schafer (McCook) (Fall 2:51)
5th Place Match - Tate Schafer (McCook) won by fall over Martin Ortiz (Crete) (Fall 4:21)
Varsity 190
Gabe Roberts's place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Wesley Vick (Plattsmouth) won by fall over Gabe Roberts (McCook) (Fall 5:26)
Cons. Round 1 - Gabe Roberts (McCook) received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Patrick McCartney (Sidney) won by fall over Gabe Roberts (McCook) (Fall 3:25)
Varsity 215
Quentin Terry's place is 4th and has scored 14.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Matthias Benzel (Alliance) won in tie breaker - 1 over Quentin Terry (McCook) (TB-1 7-1)
Cons. Round 1 - Quentin Terry (McCook) received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Quentin Terry (McCook) won by decision over Treyvan Berry (Lexington) (Dec 4-2)
Cons. Round 3 - Quentin Terry (McCook) won by fall over Conner Wademan (Hastings) (Fall 2:19)
Cons. Semi - Quentin Terry (McCook) won by major decision over Matthias Benzel (Alliance) (Maj 10-2)
3rd Place Match - Trevor Beavers (Wahoo) won by fall over Quentin Terry (McCook) (Fall 3:48)
Varsity 285
Spencer Steinbeck's place is 4th and has scored 15.0 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Kellen Peterson (Aurora) won by fall over Spencer Steinbeck (McCook) (Fall 3:09)
Cons. Round 1 - Spencer Steinbeck (McCook) received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Spencer Steinbeck (McCook) won by fall over Eli Michel (Plattsmouth) (Fall 3:22)
Cons. Round 3 - Spencer Steinbeck (McCook) won by decision over Caden Boyer (Gretna East) (Dec 8-2)
Cons. Semi - Spencer Steinbeck (McCook) won by fall over Kellen Peterson (Aurora) (Fall 2:23)
3rd Place Match - Chris Ruano (Cozad) won by decision over Spencer Steinbeck (McCook) (Dec 6-4)